How Your Town Voted

September 16, 2016

 

 

Hudson

 

Democratic

 

For Governor – Vote for 1

Mark Connolly                       206

Derek Dextraze                      4

Ian Freeman                           16

Steve Marchand                     190

Colin Van Ostern                    313**

For United States Senator

Maggie Hassan                      686**

For Representative in Congress

Ann McLane Kuster                 671**

For Executive Councilor

Dan Weeks                            641**

For State Senator

Tammy Siekmann                    633**

For State Representatives – Vote for 11

George Hallisey                     488**

Grace Kennedy                      559**

Harold Lynde                         485**

Kate Messner                         535**

Paul M. Moriarty                    526**

Stuart Schneiderman               467**

  1. Alejandro Urrutia 489**

Barbara A. Blue                      530**

Ralph Fairbanks                     486**

For Sheriff

Bill Barry                              662**

For County Attorney

Garth Corriveau                      648**

For County Treasurer

Jon Hopwood                         638**

For Register of Deeds

Louise A. Wright                    643**

For Register of Probate

William Bryk                         631**

For County Commissioner

Paul G. Bergeron                    657**

 

Republican

 

For Governor – Vote for 1

Jonathan Lavoie                       45

Chris Sununu                           435

Frank Edelblut                         732**

Jeanie Forrester                       190

Ted Gatsas                              356

For United States Senator – Vote for 1

Gerard Beloin                          14

Stanley Michael Emanuel          20

Jim Rubens                              371

Tom Alciere                            35

Kelly Ayotte                            1312**

For Representative in Congress – Vote for 1

Walter W. Kelly                      88

Jim Lawrence                          906**

Andy Martin                            59

Jay Mercer                              59

Casey Newell                          47

Eric P. Estevez                        152

Jack B. Flanagan                     236

For Executive Councilor

Dave Wheeler                         1333**

For State Senator – Vote for 1

Ludwig Haken                         516

Sharon M. Carson                     1031**

For State Representative – Vote for 11

David E. Cate, Jr.                     440

Lars T. Christiansen                  597

Caleb D. Dyer                         644

Kevin W. Garnick                    400

Robert Haefner                        736**

Steve Hellwig                         677

Shawn N. Jasper                      811**

Ted Luszey                             594

Lynne Ober                             1106**

Russell Ober                           1064**

Andrew Prout                           818**

Andy Renzullo                         910**

Kim Rice                                1039**

Eric Schlein                            744**

Gregory G. Smith                     740**

Jared Stevens                          704**

Jordan G. Ulery                       1008**

For Sheriff

James A. Hardy                        1354**

For County Attorney – Vote for 1

Shawn Sweeney                       509

Dennis Hogan                         806**

For County Treasurer

David G. Fredette                    1324**

For Register of Deeds – Vote for 1

Pamela D. Coughlin                 846**

Mary Ann Crowell                    474

For Register of Probate

  1. J. Perry 1268**

For County Commissioner

Sandra L. Ziehm                      1271**

For Delegates to the State Convention – Vote for 7

Teresa Stewart                         942**

Michael Tranfaglia                   804

Jordan G. Ulery                       1111**

Laurie Jasper                           839**

Tony Lekas                             814**

Jonathan S. Meltz                    809**

John V. O’Brien                       880**

Andrew Prout                           1039**

 

Litchfield

 

Democratic

 

For Governor – Vote for 1

Colin Van Ostern                     106**

Mark Connolly                         61

Derek Dextraze                       0

Ian Freeman                            3

Steve Marchand                       83

For United States Senator

Maggie Hassan                        238**

For Representative in Congress

Ann McLane Kuster                  238**

For Executive Councilor

Dan Weeks                             226**

For State Senator

Donna M. Soucy                      237**

For State Representatives, District 20 – Vote for 2

Heather Ledoux                       211**

Geoffrey Westervell                 173**

For State Representatives, District 44 – Vote for 2

Garry Haworth                         171**

James R. Morin                        196**

For Sheriff                             

Bill Barry                                220**

For County Attorney

Garth Corriveau                       230**

For County Treasurer

Louise A. Wright                      227**

For Register of Probate

William Bryk                           222**

For County Commissioner

Paul G Bergeron                      228**

 

Republican

 

For Governor – Vote for 1

Chris Sununu                           192

Frank Edelblut                         207**

Jeanie Forrester                       98

Ted Gatsas                              155

Jonathan Lavoie                       6

For United States Senator – Vote for 1

Kelly Ayotte                            514**

Gerard Beloin                          12

Stanley Michael Emanuel          6

Jim Rubens                              109

Tom Alciere                            12

For Representative in Congress – Vote for 1

Andy Martin                            75

Jay Mercer                              30

Casey Newell                          32

Eric P. Estevez                        29

Jack B. Flanagan                     110

Walter W. Kelly                      33

Jim Lawrence                          220**

For Executive Councilor

Dave Wheeler                         463**

For State Senator – Vote for 1

Ross W. Terrio                         170

Ralph G. Boehm                      337**

George Lambert                       124

For State Representatives, District 20 – Vote for 2

Frank A. Byron                        463**

Richard W. Lascelles               408**

For State Representatives, District 44 – Vote for 2

Mark Proulx                            331**

Rhonda Lambert                       258

Andre Martel                           263**

For Sheriff

James A. Hardy                        513**

For County Attorney – Vote for 1

Dennis Hogan                         338**

Shawn Sweeney                       177

For County Treasurer

David G. Fredette                    499**

For Register of Deeds – Vote for 1

Pamela D. Coughlin                 321**

Mary Ann Crowell                    171

For Register of Probate

  1. J. Perry 483**

For County Commissioner

Sandra L. Ziehm                      473**

For Delegates to the state Convention – Vote for 3

Ralph G. Boehm                      467**

George Lambert                       301**

Rhonda Lambert                       259

Richard W. Lascelles               376**