How Pelham & Windham Voted

November 11, 2016

 

 

Pelham (Hillsborough County)

 

Democratic Candidates

President & Vice President

Hillary Clinton/Tim Kaine               2719

Governor

Colin Van Ostern                           2532

U.S. Senator

Maggie Hassan                              2892

Representative in Congress

Ann McLane Kuster                        2722

Executive Councilor

Beth Roth                                     2564

State Senator

Richard J. O’Shaughnessy               2452

State Representative

*See separate section of town and combined totals with election winners indicated.

George Hallisey                            1756

Grace Kennedy                              2239

Harold Lynde                                2712

Kate Messner                                2011

Paul M. Moriarty                            1948

Stuart Schneiderman                       1516

  1. Alejandro Urrutia                        1563

Barbara A. Blue                             1968

Ralph E. Fairbanks                         1680

Sheriff

Bill Barry                                      1614

County Attorney

Garth Corriveau                             2042

County Treasurer

Hon Hopwood                               2079

Register of Deeds2185

Louise A. Wright                            2155

Register of Probate

William Bryk                                 2155

County Commissioner

Paul G. Bergeron                           2668

 

Republican Candidates

President & Vice President

Donald J. Trump/Michael R. Pence   4624

Governor

Chris Sununu                                 4668

U.S. Senator

Kelly Ayotte                                  4433

Representative in Congress

Jim Lawrence                                4156

Executive Councilor

Russell Prescott                             4153

State Senator

Chuck Morse                                 4426

State Representatives

Steve Hellwig                               3026

Shawn N. Jasper                            3145

Lynne Ober                                   3765

Russell Ober                                 3379

Andrew Prout                                 2890

Andy Rensullo                               1516

Kim Rice                                      3569

Eric Schlelen                                 2640

Gregory G. Smith                           3343

Jordan G. Ulery                             2860

Caleb Q. Dyer                               2908

Sheriff

James A. Hardy                              4969

County Attorney

Dennis Hogan                               4556

County Treasurer

David G. Fredette                          4363

Register of Deeds

Pamela D. Coughlin                       4274

Register of Probate

  1. J. Perry                                     4245

County Commissioner

Sandra L. Ziehm                            3866

 

Combined State Representatives Totals (Hudson & Pelham)

 

     Candidate          Hudson   Pelham    Totals

Blue, Barbara A.       4006     1968       5974

Dyer, Caleb Q.         4828     2908       7736 (e)

Fairbanks, Ralph E.   3537     1690       5227

Hallisey, George      3635     1756       5391

Hellwig, Steve         4927     3026       7953 (e)

Jasper, Shawn N.      6260     3145       9405 (e)

Kennedy, Grace        4541     2239       6780

Lynde, Harold          3508     2712       6220

Messner, Kate          4331     2011       6342

Moriarty, Paul M.      3944     1948       5892

Ober, Lynne             6427     3765       10192 (e)

Ober, Russell           5883     3379       9262 (e)

Prout, Andrew           4833     2890       7723 (e)

Renzullo, Andy         5124     2799       7923 (e)

Rice, Kim                5971     3569       9540 (e)

Schleien, Eric           4547     2640       7187 (e)

Schneiderman, Stuart 3331     1516       4847

Smith, Gregory G.     4959     3343       8302 (e)

Ulery, Jordan G.       5121     2860       7981 (e)

Urrutia, J. Alejandro  3470     1563       5033

 

(e) Elected

 

Windham (Rockingham County)

 

Democratic Candidates

President & Vice President

Hillary Clinton/Tim Kaine               3507

Governor

Colin Van Ostern                           2998

U.S. Senator

Maggie Hassan                              3382

Representative in Congress

Ann McLane Kuster                        3280

Executive Councilor

Beth Roth                                     3182

State Senator

Kristi L. St. Laurent                        3606

State Representatives 0 Vote for 4

Henri Azibert                                2627

Vincent Rosa                                 2849

Sheriff

No candidate filed

County Attorney

Norman J. Patenaude                      2398

County Treasurer

David E. Ahearn                            2835

Register of Deeds

Dammon T. Thomas                        2324

Register of Probate

Bob Davidson                                2462

 

Republican Candidates

President & Vice President

Donald J. Trump/Michael R. Pence   4825

Governor

Chris Sununu                                 5447

U.S. Senator

Kelly Ayotte                                  5226

Reprehensive in Congress

Jim Lawrence                                4887

Executive Councilor

Russell Prescott                             4912

State Senator

Regina Birdsell                              4716

State Representatives – Vote for 4

David Bates                                  4563

Mary E. Griffin                              5698

Walter Kolodziej                           4515

Charles E. McMahon                      5142

Sheriff

Michael G. Hureau                        6553

County Attorney

Patricia Conway                            5520

Country Treasurer

Edward Buck                                 4904

Register of Deeds

Cathy Stacey                                 5487

Register of Probate

Donna Sytek                                 5360