How Hudson & Litchfield Voted

November 11, 2016

 

Hudson

 

Democratic Candidates

President & Vice President

Hillary Clinton/Tim Kaine               5306

Governor

Colin Van Ostern                           5100

U.S. Senator

Maggie Hassan                              5426

Representative in Congress

Ann McLane Kuster                        5162

Executive Councilor

Dan Weeks                                   4827

State Senator

Tammy Siekmann                           4245

State Representative*

*See separate section of town and combined totals with election winners indicated.

George Hallisey                            3635

Grace Kennedy                              4541

Harold Lynde                                3508

Kate Messner                                4331

Paul M. Moriarty                            3944

Stuart Schneiderman                       3331

  1. Alejandro Urrutia 3470

Barbara A. Blue                             4006

Ralph E. Fairbanks                         3537

Sheriff

Bill Barry                                      3809

County Attorney

Garth Corriveau                             4199

County Treasurer

Jon Hopwood                                 4008

Register of Deeds

Louise A. Wright                            4409

Register of Probate

William Bryk                                 4340

County Commissioner

Paul G. Bergeron                           4806

 

Republican Candidates

President & Vice President

Donald J. Trump/Michael R. Pence   7220

Governor

Chris Sununu                                 7157

U.S. Senator

Kelly Ayotte                                  7150

Representative in Congress

Jim Lawrence                                6770

Executive Councilor

Dave Wheeler                               6989

State Senator

Sharon M. Carson                           7579

State Representative*

*See separate section on town and combined totals with election winners indicated.

Steve Helwig                                4927

Shawn N. Jasper                            6260

Lynne Ober                                   6427

Russell Ober                                 5883

Andrew Prout                                 4833

Andy Renzullo                               5124

Kim Rice                                      5971

Eric Schlelen                                 4547

Gregory G. Smith                           4959

Jordan G. Ulery                             5121

Caleb Q. Dyer                               4828

Sheriff

James A. Hardy                              7019

County Attorney

Dennis Hogan                               7223

County Treasurer

David G. Fredette                          7338

Register of Deeds

Pamela D. Coughlin                       7010

Register of Probate

  1. J. Perry 6909

County Commissioner

Sandra L. Ziehm                            6655

 

Combined State Representatives Totals (Hudson & Pelham)

 

     Candidate          Hudson   Pelham    Totals

Blue, Barbara A.       4006     1968       5974

Dyer, Caleb Q.         4828     2908       7736 (e)

Fairbanks, Ralph E.   3537     1690       5227

Hallisey, George      3635     1756       5391

Hellwig, Steve         4927     3026       7953 (e)

Jasper, Shawn N.      6260     3145       9405 (e)

Kennedy, Grace        4541     2239       6780

Lynde, Harold          3508     2712       6220

Messner, Kate          4331     2011       6342

Moriarty, Paul M.      3944     1948       5892

Ober, Lynne             6427     3765       10192 (e)

Ober, Russell           5883     3379       9262 (e)

Prout, Andrew           4833     2890       7723 (e)

Renzullo, Andy         5124     2799       7923 (e)

Rice, Kim                5971     3569       9540 (e)

Schleien, Eric           4547     2640       7187 (e)

Schneiderman, Stuart 3331     1516       4847

Smith, Gregory G.     4959     3343       8302 (e)

Ulery, Jordan G.       5121     2860       7981 (e)

Urrutia, J. Alejandro  3470     1563       5033

 

(e) Elected

Litchfield

 

Democratic Candidates

President & Vice President

Hillary Clinton/Tim Kaine               1923

Governor

Colin Van Ostern                           1851

U.S. Senator

Maggie Hassan                              1926

Representative in Congress

Ann McLane Kuster                        1928

Executive Councilor

Dan Weeks                                   1688

State Senator

Donna M. Soucy                            2082

State Representatives, District 20 – Vote for 2

Heather Ledoux                             1620

Geoffrey Westervelt                       1105

State Representatives, District 44 – Vote for 2

Garry Haworth                               1332

James R. Morin                              1415

Sheriff

Bill Barry                                      1326

County Attorney

Garth Corriveau                             1489

County Treasurer

Jon Hopwood                                 1454

Register of Deeds

Louise A. Wright                            1508

Register of Probate

William Bryk                                 1575

County Commissioner

Paul G. Bergeron                           1769

 

Republican Candidates

President & Vice President

Donald J. Trump/Michael R. Pence   2720

Governor

Chris Sununu                                 2772

U.S. Senator

Kelly Ayotte                                  2813

Representative in Congress

Jim Lawrence                                2515

Executive Councilor

Dave Wheeler                               2766

State Senator

Ross W. Terrio                               2503

State Representatives, District 20 – Vote for 2

Frank A. Byron                              2719

Richard W. Lascelles                     2720

State Representatives, District 44 – Vote for 2

Andre Martel                                 2301

Mark Proulx                                  2636

Sheriff

James A. Hardy                              2775

County Attorney

Dennis Hogan                               2890

County Treasurer

David G. Fredette                          2845

Register of Deeds

Pamela D. Coughlin                       2789

Register of Probate

  1. J. Perry 2689

County Commissioner

Sandra L. Ziehm                            2564