2014 Windham Primary Results

September 9, 2014

Town of Windham – Democratic

Governor – Vote for 1

Maggie Hassan                                    232

Clecia Terrio                                     10

Ian Freeman                                       12

US Senator – Vote for 1

Jeanne Shaheen                                 234

Representative in Congress – Vote for 1

Ann McLane Kuster                            228

Executive Councilor – Vote for 1

Robin McLane                                     222

State Senator – Vote for 1

Kristi St. Laurent                              234

State Representatives – Vote for 4

Stephen Mavrellis                             185

Henri Azibert                                     164

Rebecca L. Brown                              203

Sheriff – Vote for 1

Dante Mazzari                                    209

County Attorney – Vote for 1

Joe Plaia                                             215

County Treasurer – Vote for 1

Maureen Barrows                              220

Register of Deeds – Vote for 1

John Robinson                                    213

Register of Probate – Vote for 1

Lenore Patton                                    212

 

Town of Windham – Republican

Governor – Vote for 1

Jonathan Smolin                                 23

Daniel J. Greene                                76

Walt Havenstein                                836

Andrew Hemingway                            481

U.S. Senator – Vote for 1

Mark W. Farnham                               12

Bob Heghmann                                    8

Walter W. Kelly                                16

Andy Martin                                        5

Jim Rubens                                          211

Bob Smith                                            242

Gerard Beloin                                    8

Scott P. Brown                                   1024

Robert D’Arcy                                   3

Miro Dziedzic                                      6

Representative in Congress – Vote for 1

Jim Lawrence                                     250

Mike Little                                          35

Marilinda Garcia                                760

Gary Lambert                                     396

Executive Councilor – Vote for 1

Christopher Sununu                          1177

State Senator – Vote for 1

Frank V. Sapareto                             435

Regina Birdsell                                 512

Jim Foley                                            425

State Representatives – Vote for 4

Mark Samsel                                       647

David Bates                                        778

Mary E. Griffin                                   954

Walter Kolodziej                               784

Michelle Levell                                 554

Charles E. McMahon                           822

Sheriff – Vote for 1

Michael W. Downing                           768

David J. Lovejoy                                 355

County Attorney – Vote for 1

Michael F. DiCroce                            289

Jason Grosky                                      320

Michael Zaino                                     194

Patricia Conway                                369

County Treasurer – Vote for 1

Edward Buck                                      1025

Register of Deeds – Vote for 1

Cathy Stacey                                     1057

Register of Probate – Vote for 1

Mark Laliberte                                  1005

County Commissioner – Vote for 1

Kevin Coyle                                        421

Kevin Waterhouse                              878