2014 Salem Primary Election Results

September 9, 2014

Republican Sample Ballot

Democratic Sample Ballot

Editor’s Note: Names in order from ballot.

 

For Governor Republican

Andrew Hemingway 906

Jonathan Smolin 78

Daniel J. Greene 243

Walt Havenstein 1415 *

 

For Governor Democratic

Ian Freeman63

Maggie Hassan 819 *

Clecia Terrio 27

 

For United States Senator Republican

Robert D’arcy 29

Miro Dziedzic 21

Mark W. Farnham 20

Bob Heghmann 15

Walter W. Kelly 61

Andy Martin 20

Jim Rubens 348

Bob Smith 464

Gerard Beloin 11

Scott P. Brown 1954 *

 

For United States Senator Democratic

Jeanne Shaheen 803 *

 

For Representative in Congress Republican

Gary Lambert 1334 *

Jim Lawrence 435

Mike Little 110

Marilinda Garcia 1021

 

For Representative in Congress Democratic

Ann McLane Kuster 777 *

 

For Executive Councilor Republican

Christopher Sununu 2378 *

 

For Executive Councilor Democratic

Robin McLane 695 *

 

For State Senator Republican

Chuck Morse 2365 *

 

For State Senator Democratic

Richard O’Shaughnessy (Write-in) 58 *

 

For State Representative Republican

David L. Bruce 822

Fred Doucette 1037 *

Bob Elliott 1389 *

Michael Flathers 377

Bianca Rose Garcia 822

Dane F. Hoover, Jr. 439

John J. Manning Jr. 981 *

Michael W. Petrilli, Sr. 617

Anne K. Prisetley 1047 *

John W. Sjoslrom, Jr 382.

Martha Spalding 799

Robert Stanley 649

Joe Sweeney 1048 *

John Sytek 1247 *

Robert T. Uttley 533

Gary S. Azarian 1291 *

Arthur E. Barnes III 825 *

Ronald J. Belanger 1339 *

Patrick J. Bick 648

 

For State Representative Democratic

Stephanie Micklon 663 *

Lawson Brouse 519 *

Harley G Featherston 531 *

Camron Iannaifo 507 *

Dennis Iannaifo 506 *

Elizabeth Roth (Write-in) 78 *

Jane Lang (Write-in) 56 *

 

For Sheriff Republican

David J. Loveloy 627

Michael W. Downing 1773 *

 

For Sheriff Democratic

Dante Mazzari 599 *

 

For County Attorney Republican

Jason Grosky 1011 *

Michael Zaino 188

Patricia Conway 962

Michael F. DiCroce 437

 

For County Attorney Democratic

Joe Plaia 695 *

 

For County Treasurer Republican

Edward Buck 2058 *

 

For County Treasurer Democratic

Maureen Barrows 733 *

 

For Register of Deeds Republican

Cathy Stacey 2181 *

 

For Register of Deeds Democratic

John Robinson 710 *

 

For Register of Probate Republican

Mark Laliverte 1958 *

 

For Register of Probate Democratic

Lenore Patton 712 *

 

For Delegates to the State Convention Republican

Patrick Bick 993 *

Eugene Bryant 868 *

Andrew Criscione 543

William H. Currier 745 *

Charles J. Espinola 640

Joan Espinola 682 *

David L. Garcia 573

Thomas Garnier 644

Betty I. Gay 807 *

Earle W. Kolb 414

Joe Lessard 1039 *

Anita Low 563

Everett P. McBride, Jr. 1052 *

Albert D. Raymond 594

John W. Sjostorm, Jr. 580

Martha Spalding 937 *

Kathleen Stacey 1246 *

 

* Denotes win