2014 Pelham Primary Results

September 9, 2014

Town of Pelham – Democratic

Governor – Vote for 1

Ian Freeman                                       20

Maggie Hassan                                    168

Clecia Terrio                                     5

US Senator – Vote for 1

Jeanne Shaheen                                 175

Representative in Congress – Vote for 1

Ann McLane Kuster                            166

Executive Councilor – Vote for 1

Robin McLane                                     157

State Representatives – Vote for 11

Harold Lynde                                     161

Donna Marie Marceau                        107

Jeremy Muller                                   103

Kevin P. Riley                                     106

Jean S. Serino                                    166

Alejandro Urrutia                             92

Grace Kennedy                                  114

Sheriff – Vote for 1

Bill Barry                                          139

County Attorney – Vote for 1

Patricia M. LaFrance                         166

County Treasurer – Vote for 1

Theodore Groh                                   160

Register of Deeds – Vote for 1

Louise Wright                                     163

Register of Probate – Vote for 1

Elizabeth Kulig                                  163

County Commissioner – Vote for 1

Teresa Moler                                     156

 

Town of Pelham – Republican

Governor – Vote for 1

Daniel J. Greene                                92

Walt Havenstein                                434

Andrew Hemmingway                         282

Jonathan Smolin                                 42

US Senator – Vote for 1

Mark W. Farnham                               15

Bob Heghman                                      8

Walter W. Kelly                                11

Andy Martin                                        6

Jim Rubens                                          160

Bob Smith                                            147

Gerard Beloin                                    4

Scott P. Brown                                   591

Robert D’Arcy                                   2

Miro Dziedzic                                      3

Representative in Congress – Vote for 1

Jim Lawrence                                     216

Mike Little                                          40

Marilinda Garcia                                378

Gary Lambert                                     246

Executive Councilor – Vote for 1

Christopher Sununu                          715

State Senator – Vote for 1

Chuck Morse                                       673

State Representatives – Vote for 11

Charlene F. Takesian                        393

Jordan G. Ulery                                 316

Randy Brownrigg                               222

Lars T. Christiansen                          379

Eric P. Estevez                                   405

Nicholas Febonio                               175

Robert H. Haefner                             324

Christopher Hussey                           268

Shawn N. Jasper                                 290

Lynne Ober                                         420

Russell T. Ober III                             378

Kimberly Rice                                    319

Eric Schleien                                     311

Gregory Smith                                    429

Jared Stevens                                    278

Sheriff – Vote for 1

James A. Hardy                                   726

County Attorney – Vote for 1

Dennis Hogan                                      642

County Treasurer – Vote for 1

Sean W. Thomas                                  170

Lynda Bennett                                   291

David G. Fredette                              168

Register of Deeds – Vote for 1

Mary Ann Crowell                             194

Howard D. Coffman                            153

Pamela D. Coughlin                            288

Register of Probate – Vote for 1

Joseph Kelly Levasseur                    615

County Commissioner – Vote for 1

Sandra Ziehm                                      591